Tim Miller's Cover Image
Tim Miller - Loan Officer | NMLS #2220372 in Mount Dora, FL

Tim Miller

ClaimedPro

Loan Officer | NMLS #2220372

Company Logo
Your homeownership journey deserves personal guidance. As a dedicated mortgage loan officer, I’m here to give you just that. Whether you’re a first-time homebuyer looking for a mortgage lender or a Veteran homeowner considering a refinance,... Show More
Company Logo
Location & Business Hours
Business Hours
Mon
9 AM to 7 PM
Tues
9 AM to 7 PM
Wed
9 AM to 7 PM
View All days
Overall Ratings
Filter by Date
Range
Filter by Rating
5 Star
100%
4 Star
0%
3 Star
0%
2 Star
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews from Web
  • google
    L
    Lauren W
    Posted on October 28th, 2025 04:14 PM
    Tim is very knowledgeable, communicative, and kind. Makes the process run smoothly.
  • google
    C
    Chase V
    Posted on October 28th, 2025 10:51 AM
    Tim was incredibly helpful throughout our entire home buying process! We would highly recommend and will definitely send friends and family his way!
  • google
    M
    Mazen J
    Posted on October 27th, 2025 06:16 PM
    Tim made the entire lending process smooth and stress-free from start to finish. I highly recommend Tim to anyone looking for a loan!
  • google
    L
    Loren B
    Posted on October 17th, 2025 04:36 PM
    Working with Tim was so easy and we can’t recommend and thank him enough! All our questions were answered immediately and super grateful he worked so fast with us.
    Reply from Owner
    October 27th, 2025 06:00 PM
    Thanks so much Loren! You guys were a pleasure to work with. So happy to see you guys in your own home 😁
  • google
    M
    Melinda M
    Posted on October 17th, 2025 12:38 PM
    Tim was extremely easy to work with and very responsive. He was helpful and informative when we had questions about our pre-approval, loan, and the process in general. Would highly recommend to anyone looking to buy a home/refinance.
    Reply from Owner
    October 27th, 2025 06:01 PM
    Thanks so much Melinda! You guys were a pleasure to work with. I'm excited to see what the future brings for you and your family 😊
  • facebook
    J
    Jorge L P
    Posted on July 25th, 2025 12:23 AM
    Working with Tim Miller has been nothing short of exceptional! As a real estate professional, having a lender I can trust is crucial — and Tim delivers every single time. His communication is on point, he keeps clients informed every step of...
    read more
    Reply from Tim Miller NMLS#2220372
    July 25th, 2025 02:41 AM
    Thanks Jorge Perez !
  • Persona migrate verified
    J
    Jonathan H
    Slatedale, PA
    Posted on April 5th, 2025 08:35 PM
    Very informative and helpful
    Reply from Tim Miller
    April 12th, 2025 08:36 PM
    I'm glad to hear that you found the information and assistance helpful. It was a pleasure working with you, Jonathan. If you have any more questions or need further assistance, please feel free to reach out.
  • Persona migrate verified
    L
    Leonel M
    Deltona, FL
    Posted on March 22nd, 2025 08:43 PM
    Tim miller is one of the best loan officers ive meet not only with the patience but with the process of making sure everything was up to date, and making sure everything was in perfect shape. Not only did he take a vacation but he worked while...
    read more
    Reply from Tim Miller
    March 29th, 2025 08:46 PM
    I'm thrilled to hear that you had such a positive experience, Leonel. It was my pleasure to assist you throughout the loan process, ensuring everything was in order. Thank you for your kind words and for acknowledging my commitment.
  • Persona migrate verified
    R
    Richard D
    Tatamy, PA
    Posted on February 6th, 2025 03:51 PM
    Informative and detailed orientated. Willing and available to answer all questions every step of the way.
    Reply from Tim Miller
    February 13th, 2025 03:53 PM
    Thank you so much for your kind words and 5-star rating! I take great pride in providing the best experience possible, and I’m so glad to hear that you were happy with the process.If you ever have questions or need assistance in the future,...
    read more
  • Persona migrate verified
    J
    Jimmy R
    Kissimmee, FL
    Posted on January 31st, 2025 10:21 PM
    Tim Miller has received a review with 5 star rating from Jimmy R
  • 21–30 of 89
    About
    Your homeownership journey deserves personal guidance. As a dedicated mortgage loan officer, I’m here to give you just that. Whether you’re a first-time homebuyer looking for a mortgage lender or a Veteran homeowner considering a refinance, I provide a selection of mortgage loan options to fit your goals. FHA loans, VA loans, conventional loans, and jumbo mortgages are just a few I offer to help you navigate home financing with confidence. From application to closing, I’ll give you a transparent process with clear communication and expert advice every step of the way. Together, we’ll bring your homeownership dreams to life. NMLS #2220372 | Company NMLS #891464
    Products & Services
    Mortgage Broker
    Specialities
    conventional loans
    fha loans
    va loans
    usda loans
    jumbo loans
    adjustable-rate mortgages (arms)
    fixed-rate mortgages
    reverse mortgages
    View All
    What is the Search Rank Score®?
    Experience.com’s Search Rank Score measures a professional’s online search visibility across hundreds of key SEO attributes.
    Addresses and Serving Areas

    Year Started

    2021

    Time Zone

    Eastern Standard Time (EST)
    Licenses
    • 2220372
    Gallery
    Tim Miller - Gallery Photo
    Tim Miller - Gallery Photo
    Tim Miller - Gallery Photo
    Tim Miller - Gallery Photo
    Tim Miller - Gallery Photo
    View all
    +1
    Hobbies
    • I'm obsessed with listening to podcasts
    • Travel- I've been to 24 countries :)
    • Bowling
    • View All