Alicia McClendon's Cover Image
Alicia McClendon - Senior Mortgage Specialist in Phoenix, AZ

Alicia McClendon

ClaimedPro

Senior Mortgage Specialist

Company Logo
Since 2003, we have been originating mortgages and helping homeowners secure smart financing solutions with confidence. What started as a commitment to doing lending the right way has grown into a team of experienced professionals united by... Show More
Company Logo
Location & Business Hours
Business Hours
Thu
9 AM to 5 PM
Fri
9 AM to 5 PM
Sat
closed
View All days
Overall Ratings
Filter by Date
Range
Filter by Rating
Reviews from Web
  • Encompass
    C
    Charzetta B
    TULSA, OK
    Posted on September 30th, 2025 08:59 PM
    Alicia took her time and explain everything to me without making me feel unlearned or a bother, even if she had to explain it more than once.
    Reply from Alicia McClendon
    October 7th, 2025 09:01 PM
    I'm glad to know that you felt comfortable and informed during our discussions, Charzetta. It's important to me that you never feel rushed or like a bother. If there's anything else you need clarification on, please don't hesitate to reach...
    read more
  • Encompass
    B
    Barry S
    VAN NUYS, CA
    Posted on September 23rd, 2025 02:55 PM
    I could understand everything
    Reply from Alicia McClendon
    September 30th, 2025 02:56 PM
    It's great to hear that everything was clear and understandable, Barry. If there's anything more you'd like to go over or any questions you have, feel free to reach out. I'm here to help with whatever you need.
  • Encompass
    G
    Gonzalo B
    RIO RANCHO, NM
    Posted on September 19th, 2025 03:30 AM
    Im happy with mortgage specialist Alicia McClendon
    Reply from Alicia McClendon
    September 26th, 2025 03:30 AM
    Thank you for sharing your positive experience, Gonzalo. I'm pleased to know that you're happy with the support provided. If you ever have any questions or need further assistance, I'm here to help.
  • Encompass
    R
    Ramona S
    DOVER, DE
    Posted on September 11th, 2025 02:21 PM
    Alicia McClendon she is very considerate and very kind person to talk to love her 🥰😁
    Reply from Alicia McClendon
    September 18th, 2025 02:22 PM
    I appreciate your kind words, Ramona. I'm glad to hear that our conversations have been positive for you. It's important to me to ensure that everyone feels valued and understood. If there's ever anything else you need, feel free to let me...
    read more
  • Encompass
    M
    Maria J V
    PALMDALE, CA
    Posted on September 3rd, 2025 05:35 PM
    Having to borrow money is not a great thing to do.
    Reply from Alicia McClendon
    September 10th, 2025 05:35 PM
    I understand that taking out a loan can sometimes be a difficult decision, Maria. My priority is to ensure that you feel supported and informed throughout the process. If there's anything specific you'd like to discuss or any way I can assist...
    read more
  • Encompass
    K
    Kyle R C
    LAKEVILLE, MN
    Posted on August 30th, 2025 12:30 PM
    Very friendly and knowledgeable
    Reply from Alicia McClendon
    September 6th, 2025 12:31 PM
    Thank you for your kind feedback. I'm pleased to hear that you found my approach friendly and knowledgeable. It's important to me that you feel comfortable and informed throughout your experience. If there's anything more you need, I'm always...
    read more
  • Encompass
    J
    Jason R W
    MUSTANG, OK
    Posted on August 29th, 2025 01:24 PM
    There seemed to be a transition period where one person made a statement of being in charge of the loan. There were 2 people in the end that would provide the same information leading to duplicate calls, texts, and emails. Unsure if it's related...
    read more
    Reply from Alicia McClendon
    September 5th, 2025 01:25 PM
    Jason, thank you for your feedback. I apologize for any confusion caused during the loan process, especially with duplicate communications and appointments. It's important to me that everything goes as smoothly as possible for you. If you'd...
    read more
  • Encompass
    C
    Carlos G
    RIO COMMUNITIES, NM
    Posted on August 24th, 2025 06:19 PM
    The friendliness and great follow up
    Reply from Alicia McClendon
    August 31st, 2025 06:20 PM
    Carlos, thank you for your kind words. I'm glad to hear that you appreciated the friendliness and follow-up. It's important to me that you feel well-supported and looked after throughout your experience. Should you have any more questions or...
    read more
  • Encompass
    O
    Orlando D
    MILWAUKEE, WI
    Posted on August 20th, 2025 12:14 PM
    Alicia was very patient and understanding when she gave us information and explaining all information.
    Reply from Alicia McClendon
    August 27th, 2025 12:15 PM
    Orlando, I appreciate your kind words. I'm glad to know that my patience and understanding made a positive impact while sharing and explaining information with you. It’s important to me that you feel informed and supported throughout the process....
    read more
  • Encompass
    J
    Jimmie R R
    ATHENS, AL
    Posted on August 16th, 2025 09:09 PM
    Alicia McClendon . Who was always available to work with us and answer any questions we needed answered.
    Reply from Alicia McClendon
    August 23rd, 2025 09:11 PM
    Jimmie, I'm so glad to hear that my availability and assistance were helpful throughout your experience. Answering your questions and working with you was truly a pleasure. If there's ever anything more I can do or if additional questions arise,...
    read more
  • 71–80 of 254
    About
    Since 2003, we have been originating mortgages and helping homeowners secure smart financing solutions with confidence. What started as a commitment to doing lending the right way has grown into a team of experienced professionals united by one goal: delivering an exceptional customer experience. We have built a process that is fast, transparent, and easy to understand, ensuring clarity and confidence at every step. The result is lasting relationships built on trust, performance, and consistency.
    Products & Services
    Mortgage Loan Officer
    What is the Search Rank Score®?
    Experience.com’s Search Rank Score measures a professional’s online search visibility across hundreds of key SEO attributes.

    Time Zone

    Pacific Standard Time (PST)
    Licenses
    • NMLS #1689599
    Disclaimer
    GoodLeap, LLC. 8781 Sierra College, Roseville, CA 95661, 844-227-2489, NMLS #30336. www.nmlsconsumeraccess.com. Licensed by the Department of Financial Protection and Innovation under the California Residential Mortgage Lending Act License #4170047. Arizona Mortgage Banker License #0935960. Nevada –Nevada Mortgage Company License #4260. Oregon –Oregon Mortgage Lender License #ML-3256. Texas –Texas SML Residential Mortgage Loan Servicer Registration NMLS# 30336, Mortgage Banker Registration NMLS# 30336. Washington –LLC NMLS ID #30336 Washington Consumer Loan Company License #CL-30336. Florida- Florida Mortgage Lender Servicer License # MLD898. Colorado –Regulated by the Division of Real Estate. Mortgage Company Registration. Alabama -Alabama Consumer Credit License #22277. Idaho –Idaho Mortgage Broker/Lender License # MLB-8279. For a list of additional approved states we are licensed in see https://goodleap.com/licenses.